Close Close

List of Roberts Award Winners, 2006-Present

2023

Kelsey Falkowski, Vernon Township High School, Glenwood, NJ

Shannon McIntosh-Brownstein, Freehold High School, Freehold, NJ

Nemeil Navarro, Long Branch High School, Long Branch, NJ

2022

Janine Arciero, Old Bridge High School, Matawan, NJ

Ana Ferreira, New Rochelle High School, New Rochelle, NY

Mary Beth Rosen, Mahwah High School, Mahwah, NJ

2021

Mimma Cammarata, Sterling High School, Somerdale, NJ

Marilyn Edge, East Brunswick High School, East Brunswick, NJ

Stacy Grady, Delaware Valley Regional High School, Frenchtown, NJ

2020

Nagla Bedir, Perth Amboy High School, Perth Amboy, NJ

Pamela Dixon-Kuhn, Toms River High School North, Toms River, NJ

Amy Grimm, Middletown High School South, Middletown, NJ

2019

Mia Dill, Marine Academy of Technology and Environmental Science, Manahawkin, NJ

Holly Fiorentino, Old Bridge High School, Matawan, NJ

Anna Jacob, Alexander Hamilton Preparatory Academy, Elizabeth, NJ

2018

Cassandra Bunje, Oakcrest High School, Mays Landing, NJ

Amada Diercksen, Middletown High School North, Middletown, NJ

Patricia Miller, Hackettstown High School, Hackettstown, NJ

2017

Dominique Gerard, Montclair Kimberley Academy, Montclair, NJ

Irene Gilman, Ocean Township High School, Oakhurst, NJ

Dana Harrington, West Morris Central High School, Chester, NJ

2016

Roxann Clark-Holmes, South Brunswick High School, Monmouth Junction, NJ

Jennifer Hier, Howell High School, Howell, NJ

Megan Ruland, Long Branch High School, Long Branch, NJ

2015

Karen DiLollo, Clinton Public School, Clinton, NJ

Desmond Dunkley, Long Branch High School, Long Branch, NJ

Robert Smock, Morris Hills High School, Rockaway, NJ

2014

Steve Kane, Bridgewater-Raritan High School, Bridgewater, NJ

David Martin, Hanover Park High School, East Hanover, NJ

Douglas Trumble, Toms River High School East, Toms River, NJ

2013

Katherine Farino, Old Bridge High School, Matawan, NJ

Bob Feder, Bridgewater-Raritan High School, Bridgewater, NJ

Michael Fletcher, Brick Township High School, Brick, NJ

2012

Edward Grande, Arthur L. Johnson High School, Clark, NJ

Chantal Greffer, Colonia High School, Colonia, NJ

John Nesi, Marlboro High School, Marlboro, NJ

2011

Christopher Eberle, Hillsborough High School, Hillsborough, NJ

John Heyn, Monmouth Regional High School, Tinton Falls, NJ

Robert Lineman, Lawrence High School, Lawrenceville, NJ

Candy Zentz, Frederick Career and Technology Center, Frederick, MD

2010

Ileana Larrauri, Ocean Township High School, Oakhurst, NJ

Jean Malinowski, Wallkill Valley Regional High School, Hamburg, NJ

Patrick McGann, Christian Brothers Academy, Lincroft, NJ

2009

Linda Ensor, Shore Regional High School, West Long Branch, NJ

Robert Marraccino, Tottenville High School, Staten Island, NY

Salvatore Principe, Keyport High School, Keyport, NJ

2008

Jake Mull, Newton High School, Newton, NJ

Daniel Nicol, Shore Regional High School, West Long Branch, NJ

Ann Tarnowski, Brick Memorial High School, Brick, NJ

2007

Anthony Cianciolo, Masuk High School, Monroe, CT

Michael D’Antonio, Freehold Township High School, Freehold, NJ

Thomas Risoldi, Rumson-Fair Haven High School, Rumson, NJ

2006

Elissa di Coio, Shawnee High School, Medford, NJ

Laurie Hance, Voorhees Regional High School, Glen Gardner, NJ

Joseph Karczewski, West Morris Mendham High School, Mendham, NJ