Skip to main content

Department of English

Faculty Office Hours

Fall 2019

Azcuy, Mary Kate
Wilson Annex 021

Tuesday and Wednesday, 3:00 – 4:00 p.m.; by appointment only.

Bazley, John
Wilson Annex 012

Monday, 1:00 – 2:00 p.m.; and by email appointment.

Belinski, Noel
Wilson Annex 406

Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday from 12:00 – 1:00 p.m.

Biesiada, Brittany
Wilson Annex 013

Friday, 11:30 – 12:30 p.m.; and by appointment.

Blair, Stanley
Wilson Annex 511

Monday, 8:30 – 9:30 a.m. and 12:00 – 2:00 p.m.; and by appointment.

Bluemel, Kristin
Wilson Annex 509

Monday, 12:00 – 1:00 p.m.; Thursday, 2:45 – 3:45 p.m.; and by appointment.

Bogert, Kerry
Wilson Annex 011

Office hours by appointment.

Bulvanoski, Dee
Wilson Annex 017

Tuesday and Friday, 10:15 – 11:15 a.m.

Cavallo, Corinne
Wilson Annex 011

Tuesday and Friday, 10 – 11 a.m., and by appointment.

Connelly, Amanda
Wilson Annex 408

Monday and Wednesday, 10:00 – 11:00 a.m.; and by appointment.

Cook, Gerald
Wilson Annex 405

Monday and Thursday, 12:00 – 2:00 p.m.

DelGuercio, Margaret
Wilson Annex 503

Tuesday and Friday, 11:00 — 11:40 a.m. and 1:00 — 1:40 p.m.; and by appointment in JP 134 or JP Lobby.

Estes, Heide
Wilson Annex 508

Tuesday, 2:00 – 5:00 p.m.; Wednesday, 10:00 – 11:00 a.m.

Farwell, Eric
Wilson Annex 016

Friday, 12:00 – 2:00 p.m.; and by appointment.

Febos, Melissa
Wilson Annex 0411

Monday, 4:30 – 5:30 p.m.; and by appointment.

Fury, Frank
Wilson Annex 022

Wednesday, 9:30 – 11:30 a.m.; and by appointment.

Gilmartin, Elizabeth
Wilson Annex 501

Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Gilvarry, Alex
Wilson Annex 411

Monday, 1:30 – 2:30 p.m.; Tuesday, 4:30 – 5:30 p.m.
Goulding, Susan
Wilson Annex 023
Tuesday, 2:45 – 3:45 p.m.; and by appointment.
Graedon, Alena
Wilson Annex 403
Monday and Thursday, 12:00 – 1:00 p.m.; and by appointment.

Grupico, Theresa
Rechnitz Hall

Monday, 10:00 – 11:00 a.m. in RH Art Department; and by appointment.

Hall, Matthew
Wilson Annex 012

Thursday, 5:00 – 6:00 p.m., and by appointment.

Hanly, J.P.
Wilson Annex 507

Monday and Thursday, 2:40 – 4:00 p.m. and by appointment.

Jackson, Jeffrey
Wilson Annex 506

Monday and Thursday, 4:30 – 6:00 p.m.; and by appointment.

Jacomme, Barbara
Wilson Annex 409

Tuesday and Thursday, 4:00 – 4:30 p.m.; and by appointment; I am available before or after class.
Keller, Daphne
Wilson Annex 404
Monday, 10:00 – 11:00 a.m.; Friday, 12:00 – 1:00 p.m.; and by appointment.

Love, Patrick
Wilson Annex 506

Tuesday, Thursday and Friday, 1:30  – 2:30 p.m.

Mantle, Jennifer
Wilson Annex 022

Monday, by appointment only; Wednesday and Thursday 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

Moscaliuc, Mihaela
Wilson Annex 402

On sabbatical, Fall 2019 and Spring 2020.

Nicola, Nicolette
Wilson Annex 406

Thursday, 1:45 – 2:45 p.m., or by appointment.

Pachucki, Debra
Wilson Annex 011

Tuesday, 11:45 a.m. – 12:45 p.m.; Thursday, 10:15 – 11:15 a.m.; and by appointment.

Sacks, Linda
Wilson Annex 405

Tuesday, 3:00 – 4:00 p.m.; Wednesday, 10:30 – 11:30 a.m. and 1:15 – 2:30 p.m.; Thursday 1:15 – 2:30 p.m.; and by appointment.

Simakowicz, Gene
Wilson Annex 504

Monday, 10:00 – 11:00 a.m.; Tuesday, 8:00 – 9:00 a.m.

Siracusa, Lynn
Wilson Annex 504

Thursday and Friday, 10:00 – 11:30 a.m.; and by appointment.

Sood Abha
Wilson Annex 407

Tuesday and Thursday, 10:00 — 11:15 a.m.; Wednesday, 11:35 a.m. — 1:00 p.m.

Starke, Sue
Wilson Annex 510

Tuesday, 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.; Wednesday, 1:30 – 2:30 p.m.; Thursday, 10:00 – 11:00 a.m.; and by appointment every day except Monday.

Stever, Sue
Wilson Annex 501

Tuesday, 10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.; Thursday, 10:30 – 11:30 a.m.

Stone, Joel
Wilson Annex 016

Monday, 2:15 – 4:15 p.m., and by appointment.

Swanson, Beth Sara
Wilson Annex 408

Monday, 1:00 – 4:00 p.m.; Wednesday, 1:00 – 2:00 p.m.; and by appointment.

Torchia, Joseph
Wilson Annex 503

Tuesday, 9:00 – 10:00 a.m. and 12:00 – 2:00 p.m.; Wednesday, 10:00 – 11:00 a.m.

Turchyn, Kendall
Wilson Annex 011

Monday and Thursday, 4:10 – 5:10 p.m.

Uhuru, Anwar
Wilson Annex 404

Monday, Wednesday and Thursday, 10:30 – 11:30 a.m.; Please make appointments via Calendly

Unger, Brian
Wilson Annex 015

Thursday, 2:30-4:30 p.m.

Vetere, Lisa
Wilson Annex 409

Tuesday and Friday, 10:00 – 11:00 a.m. and 4:30 – 5:30 p.m.

Waters, Michael
Wilson Annex 402

Tuesday, 2:35 – 3:35 p.m.

Werner, Courtney
Wilson Annex 505

By appointment, Tuesday, 1:15 – 4:10 p.m.; Thursday 10:05 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.