Skip to main content

Department of English

Faculty Office Hours

Spring 2019

 

Azcuy, Mary Kate
Wilson Annex 021

Office hours by appointment.

Belinski, Noel
Wilson Annex 408

Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday from 12:00 – 1:00 p.m.; virtual office hour, Tuesday 5:00 – 6:00 p.m.

Blair, Stanley
Wilson Annex 511

Monday and Thursday, 12:00 p.m. – 1:30 p.m.

Bluemel, Kristin
Wilson Annex 509

Monday, 4:30 – 5:45 p.m.; Tuesday, 1:00 – 2:00 p.m.; and by appointment.

Bogert, Kerry
Wilson Annex 011

Office hours by appointment.

Bulvanoski, Dee
Wilson Annex 017

Tuesday, 10:00 – 12:00 p.m.

Castelli, Courtney
Wilson Annex 011

Monday, 4:15 – 5:15 p.m.

Cavallo, Corinne
Wilson Annex 011

Monday and Wednesday, 10 – 11 a.m., and by appointment.

Connelly, Amanda
Wilson Annex 408

Friday, 10:00 – 11:00 a.m., or by appointment.

Cook, Gerald
Wilson Annex 405

Tuesday, 1:00 – 4:00 p.m.; Thursday, 1:00 – 2:30 p.m.

DelGuercio, Margaret
Wilson Annex 503

By appointment or Tuesday and Friday, 11:00 — 11:40 a.m. and 1:00 — 1:40 p.m. in JP 134 or JP Lobby.

Estes, Heide
Wilson Annex 508

Monday, 2:00 – 5:00 p.m., or by appointment.

Farwell, Eric
Wilson Annex 011

Wednesday, 4:00 – 6:00 p.m.; and by appointment.

Febos, Melissa
Wilson Annex 0411

Tuesday and Wednesday, 4:30 – 6:00 p.m.

Ford, Anne
Wilson Annex 016

Tuesday and Friday, 10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Fury, Frank
Wilson Annex 022

Monday and Thursday, 10:00 – 11:30 a.m.; and by appointment.

Geiger, Maria
Wilson Annex 504

Monday, 10:00 – 11:00 a.m.

Gilmartin, Elizabeth
Wilson Annex 501

Monday, Thursday and Friday, 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Gilvarry, Alex
Wilson Annex 411

Wednesday, 1:45 – 2:45 p.m.; Thursday 1:00 – 2:00 p.m.
Goulding, Susan
Wilson Annex 023
Office hours by appointment.

Graedon, Alena

Wilson Annex 403
Monday, 2:45 – 4:15 p.m., and by appointment.

Grupico, Theresa
Rechnitz Hall

Wednesday, 12:30 – 1:00 p.m. at the FY Advising Office; and Friday, 9:30 – 10:00 a.m. in RH Art Department.

Hall, Matthew
Wilson Annex 012

Wednesday and Thursday, 10:00 – 11:00 a.m., and by appointment.

Hanly, J.P.
Wilson Annex 507

Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday, 1:00 – 2:30 p.m. and by appointment.

Jacomme, Barbara
Wilson Annex 409

Monday and Wednesday, 5:15 – 6:00 p.m. and by appointment; I am available before or after class.

Jackson, Jeffrey
Wilson Annex 506

Monday and Thursday, 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.
Keller, Daphne
Wilson Annex 011
Wednesday, 10:00 – 11:00 a.m.

Mantle, Jennifer
Wilson Annex 404

Monday, Wednesday and Thursday 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Moscaliuc, Mihaela
Wilson Annex 022

Tuesday 1:30 – 2:30 p.m.; Thursday 4:30 – 6:00 p.m.; and by appointment.

Nicola, Nicolette
Wilson Annex 406

Tuesday, 1:45 – 2:45 p.m., or by appointment.

Sacks, Linda
Wilson Annex 405

Tuesday, 11:40 a.m. – 1:00 and 2:50 – 4:00 p.m.; Wednesday, 1:15 – 2:30 p.m.; Thursday 2:50-4:10 p.m. and by appointment.

Simakowicz, Gene
Wilson Annex 503

Tuesday and Wednesday, 10:00 – 11:00 a.m.

Siracusa, Lynn
Wilson Annex 504

Tuesday and Wednesday, 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.; Thursday, 10:00 – 11:00 a.m.; or by appointment.

Sood Abha
Wilson Annex 407

Tuesday and Thursday, 10:00 — 11:30 a.m.; Wednesday, 11:35 a.m. — 1:00 p.m.

Starke, Sue
Wilson Annex 510

Tuesday and Wednesday, 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.; Thursday, 10:00 – 11:00 a.m.; and by appointment.

Stever, Sue
Wilson Annex 501

Tuesday, 9:00 – 10:00 a.m. and 1:30 – 2:30 p.m.; Wednesday 12:00 – 1:00 p.m.; and Friday, 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Swanson, Beth Sara
Wilson Annex 408

Thursday, 12:00 – 4:00 p.m., and by appointment.
Torchia, Joseph
Wilson Annex 015
Tuesday, 12:00 – 2:00 p.m.; and Wednesday, 10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Vetere, Lisa
Wilson Annex 409
Tuesday, 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.; Friday 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Waters, Michael
Wilson Annex 402
Tuesday, 3:30 – 4:30 p.m.
Werner, Courtney
Wilson Annex 505
Monday, 1:00 – 3:00 p.m.; Thursday, 10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.; by appointment.