• Faculty Office Hours

    Fall 2014

     

     

    Azcuy, Mary Kate

    Wilson Annex 504

     

     

    Tuesday and Friday, 1:00-2:15; Wednesday, 3:45-4:15; and by appointment.

     

    Belinski, Noel

    Wilson Annex 408

     

     

    Monday, 1:15—2:15 p.m.; Wednesday and Friday, 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (electronic communication only); Tuesday 6:00 – 7:00 p.m.

     

     

    Bennett, Stephanie

    Wilson Hall 303

     

     

    Monday, 4:00 – 6:00 p.m.

     

    Blair, Stanley

    Wilson Annex 505

     

     

    Office hours by appointment.

     

    Bluemel, Kristin

    Wilson Annex 509

     

     

    Monday, 1:00 – 3:00 p.m.; Wednesday, 1:00 – 2:15 p.m.; and by appointment.

     

    Bulvanoski, Dee

    Wilson Annex 017

     

     

    Monday and Thursday, 10:00 – 11:00 a.m.; Tuesday and Wednesday, 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

     

    Cook, Gerald

    Wilson Annex 403

     

     

    Monday, 1:30 – 3:50 p.m.; and Wednesday, 1:30 – 4:00 p.m.

     

    Dademo, Raymond

    Wilson Annex 508

     

    Tuesday and Friday, 4:00-5:00 p.m.; and by appointment.

     

     

    DelGuercio, Margaret

    Wilson Annex 503

     

     

    Tuesday and Friday, 12:45  1:15 p.m.; Tuesday and Friday, 3:45 – 4:15 p.m. in Plangere Lobby

     

    Estes, Heide

    Wilson Annex 508

     

     

    Dr. Estes is on sabbatical for the 2014-2015 academic year.

     

    Evarts, Prescott

    Wilson Annex 406

     

     

    Tuesday, 9:00 – 11:00 a.m.; Wednesday, 10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

     

    Febos, Melissa

    Wilson Annex 411

     

     

    Monday and Wednesday, 1:00 – 2:30 p.m.; Tuesday, by appointment.

     

    Ford, Anne

    Wilson Annex 016

     

     

    Tuesday, 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.; Thursday and Friday, 10:00—10:30 a.m.

    Note: On lab days, office hours will be held in the lab area.

     

    Fury, Frank

    Wilson Annex 404

     

     

    Monday, 1:30 – 2:30 p.m.; Tuesday, 12:00 – 1:00 p.m.; Wednesday, 10:00 – 11:30 a.m.; online “office hours”: Friday, 1:00 – 2:30 p.m. (available via eCampus pager and email).

     

    Gilmartin, Elizabeth

    Wilson Annex 405

     

     

    Monday,1:00 – 2:30 p.m.; Wednesday, 1:30 – 2:30 p.m.; and Thursday, 3:45 – 4:15 p.m.

     

    Gilvarry, Alex

    Wilson Annex 401

     

     

    Wednesday, 2:00 – 4:00 p.m.; Thursday and Friday by appointment.

     

    Goulding, Susan

    Wilson Annex 501

     

     

    Tuesday, 11:30 a.m. – 12:45 p.m.; Thursday, 10:00 – 11:15 a.m.; and by appointment.

     

    Gray, Michael

    Wilson Annex 506

     

     

    Tuesday, 11:30 a.m. – 2:00 p.m.; Thursday, 10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

     

    Grupico, Theresa

    First Year Advising Office

     

     

    Office hours by appointment in the First Year Advising Office (in lower level of Student Center)

     

    Hanly, J.P.

    Wilson Annex 507

     

     

    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, and Friday, 1:00 – 2:00 p.m.

     

    Jacomme, Barbara

    Wilson Annex 409

     

     

    Wednesday, 3:15 – 4:15 p.m., or by appointment.

     

     

    Jackson, Jeffrey

    Wilson Annex 507

     

     

    Tuesday, 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.; and Wednesday, 1:00 – 2:30 p.m.

     

    Littman, Linda

    Wilson Annex 403

     

     

    Monday 10:15 – 11:15 a.m., and by appointment, 2:50 – 3:45 p.m.; Wednesday, 10:15 –11:15 a.m., and by appointment, 1:30 – 2:15 p.m.; and Thursday, by appointment, 2:30 – 2:50 p.m.

     

    MacBeth, Bruce

    Wilson Annex 017

     

     

    Monday, 10:00 – 11:00 a.m. and 11:45 a.m. – 12:45 p.m.

     

     

    Mantle, Jennifer

    Wilson Annex 509

     

     

    Tuesday and Friday, 10:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.; Monday, 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.; and by appointment.

     

    Moscaliuc, Mihaela

    Wilson Annex 407

     

     

    Wednesday, 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.; Friday, 11:30 a.m. – 12:45 p.m.; and by appointment.

     

    Nicola, Nicolette

    Wilson Annex 411

     

     

    Thursday, 3:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.

     

    Palamara, Elizabeth

    Wilson Annex 404

     

     

    Thursday, 11:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

     

    Patel, Abha

    Wilson Annex 408

     

     

    Tuesday and Thursday, 10:00 – 11:15am; Wednesday, 11:30 a.m.—12:45 p.m.

     

    Sacks, Linda

    Wilson Annex 411

     

     

    Monday, Wednesday, and Thursday, 11:30 a.m. – 12:45 p.m.; Tuesday, 2:30 – 3:45 p.m.; and by appointment.

     

    Sansevere, Danielle

    Wilson Annex 508

     

     

    Tuesday, and Thursday, 3:30 – 4:30 p.m.

     

    Simakowicz, Eugene

    Wilson Annex 016

     

     

    Wednesday, 10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.; and by appointment.

     

    Starke, Sue

    Wilson Hall 302

     

     

    Tuesday and Friday, 10:00—11:00 a.m.; Friday, 1:00 – 2:00 p.m.; and by appointment.

     

     

    Stever, Sue

    Wilson Hall 405

     

     

    Monday, 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.; and Thursday, 3:00 – 4:00 p.m.

     

    Stone, Joel

    Wilson Annex 401

     

     

    Monday, 2:00 – 4:00 p.m.

     

    Swanson, BethSara

    Wilson Annex 407

     

     

    Thursday, 10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.; and by appointment.

     

    Tietge, David

    Wilson Annex 506

     

     

    Tuesday and Thursday, 2:30 – 4:30 p.m., or by appointment.

     

    Torchia, Joseph

    Wilson Annex 015

     

     

    Tuesday and Friday, 10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

     

    Vetere, Lisa

    Wilson Annex 409

     

     

    Wednesday and Friday, 1:00 – 2:30 p.m., and by appointment.

     

    Waters, Michael

    Wilson Annex 401

     

     

    Dr. Waters is on sabbatical for the 2014-2015 academic year.

     

    Wigdortz, Judith

    Wilson Hall 303

     

     

    Tuesday,1:30 – 2:30 p.m.; and Thursday, 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

     

    Zuchnik, Diane

    Wilson Hall 303

     

     

    Monday and Thursday, 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.