Resources

Main Menu

  • Faculty Office Hours

    Fall 2016


    Azcuy, Mary Kate
    Wilson Annex 504

    Dr. Azcuy is on leave for the Fall 2016 semester.

    Belinski, Noel
    Wilson Annex 408

    Monday, 3:15 - 4:15 p.m.; Wednesday and Friday, 12 - 1 p.m.; Virtual hour (online only) Thursday, 6 - 7 p.m.

    Bennett, Stephanie
    Wilson Annex 503

    Tuesday, 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

    Blair, Stanley
    Library 220

    Office hours by appointment.

    Bluemel, Kristin
    Wilson Annex 509

    Monday, 12 - 1 p.m. and 7:30 - 8:30 p.m.; and Thursday, 2:45 - 4 p.m.

    Brown, Eric
    Wilson Annex 012

    Wednesday, 1 - 2 p.m.; Friday, 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.; and by appointment.

    Bulvanoski, Dee
    Wilson Annex 017

    Monday and Thursday, 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.; Tuesday and Friday, 10 - 11 a.m.

    Castelli, Courtney
    Wilson Annex 012

    Wednesday, 3 - 4 p.m.; and by appointment.

    Cavallo, Corinne
    Wilson Annex 012

    Tuesday and Thursday, 1 - 2 p.m.; and by appointment.

    Connelly, Amanda
    Wilson Annex 408

    Tuesday, 11:45 a.m. - 1:45 p.m.

    Cook, Gerald
    Wilson Annex 405

    Tuesday, 2:00 - 4:10 p.m.; Wednesday, appointment; and Thursday, 2:00 - 4:10 p.m.

    Dademo, Raymond
    Wilson Annex 011

    Thursday and Friday, 10:00 - 11:00 a.m.; and by appointment.

    DelGuercio, Margaret
    Wilson Annex 503

    Tuesday and Friday, 4:10 - 4:40 p.m., after class or by appointment before class, Plangere lobby.

    Estes, Heide
    Wilson Annex 508

    Monday, 10:45 - 11:15 a.m., 1:15 - 2:45 p.m., and 4:15 - 5:15 p.m.; other times and days by appointment.

    Evarts, Prescott
    Wilson Annex 406

    Tuesday, 11:30 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.; Wednesday, 10:00 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.; and by appointment.

    Farwell, Eric
    Wilson Annex 511

    Wednesday, 12 - 2 p.m.; and Friday by appointment.

    Febos, Melissa
    Wilson Annex 411

    Monday and Wednesday, 2 - 4 p.m.; and by appointment.

    Filannino, Jennifer
    Wilson Annex 403

    Thursday, 10 a.m. - 12 p.m.; and appointment.

    Ford, Anne
    Wilson Annex 016

    Thursday and Friday, 10 - 11 a.m.; and by appointment.

    Fury, Frank
    Wilson Annex 022

    Monday, 1:30 - 2:30 p.m.; Tuesday, 3 - 4 p.m.; Thursday, 1:30 - 2:30 p.m.; and by appointment. Online "office hours": Monday night, 9 - 10 p.m.

    Geiger, Maria
    Wilson Annex 505

    Tuesday, 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.; Thursday, 10:15 - 11:15 a.m.; and by appointment.

    Gilmartin, Elizabeth
    Wilson Annex 501

    Tuesday, 11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.; and Wednesday, 1:15 - 2:45 p.m.

    Gilvarry, Alex
    Wilson Annex 411

    Monday, 1:30 - 2:30 p.m.; Thursday, 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.; and by appointment.

    Goulding, Susan
    Wilson Annex 023

    Monday, 11:35 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.; and by appointment.

    Graedon, Alena
    Wilson Annex 403

    Monday, 1:30 - 2:30 p.m.; Tuesday, 3:20 - 4:20 p.m.; Thursday, 1:30 - 2:30 p.m.; and by appointment.

    Grupico, Theresa
    FY Advising

    Monday, 10 - 11 a.m.; or by appointment in the First Year Advising Office (lower level Student Center).

    Hanly, J.P.
    Wilson Annex 507

    Tuesday and Friday, 1 - 2:30 p.m.; and Wednesday, 1 - 2:30 p.m.

    Jacomme, Barbara
    Wilson Annex 409

    Wednesday, 3:15 - 4:15 p.m.; and by appointment.

    Jackson, Jeffrey
    Wilson Annex 511

    Wednesday, 1 - 2:30 p.m.; and Thursday, 11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

    MacBeth, Bruce
    Wilson Annex 015

    Thursday, 7:30 -8:30 p.m.

    Mantle, Jennifer
    Wilson Annex 404

    Monday and Wednesday, 11:30 a.m. - 1:00 pm.; Friday, 12 - 1 p.m.; and by appointment.

    Moscaliuc, Mihaela
    Wilson Annex 021

    Wednesday, 12 - 2 p.m.; and by appointment.

    Nicola, Nicolette
    Wilson Annex 411

    Tuesday, 4:10 - 5:10 p.m.

    Phelan, Greg
    Wilson Annex 400

    Monday, 1:30 - 2:30 p.m.; and by appointment.

    Sacks, Linda
    Wilson Annex 405

    Tuesday, 1:15 - 4:10 p.m.; Wednesday, 1:15 - 2:35 p.m.; Thursday, 11:40 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.; and by appointment.

    Scarano, Emily
    Wilson Annex 400

    Tuesday, 11:40 a.m. - 12:40 p.m.; Thursday, 10 - 11 a.m.; and by appointment.

    Simakowicz, Eugene
    Wilson Annex 016

    Thursday, 8 - 10 a.m.; and by appointment.

    Siracusa, Lynn
    Wilson Annex 504

    Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday, 9 - 10 a.m.

    Sood, Abha
    Wilson Annex 407

    Tuesday and Thursday, 10 - 11:30 a.m.; Wednesday, 11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.

    Starke, Sue
    Wilson Annex 510

    Tuesday and Friday, 10 - 11 a.m.; Wednesday, 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.; and by appointment.

    Stever, Sue
    Wilson Annex 502

    Wednesday and Friday, 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

    Stone, Joel
    Wilson Annex 011


    Monday, 2 - 4 p.m.

    Swanson, BethSara
    Wilson Annex 407

    Monday, 2 - 4 p.m.; and Friday, 12 - 2 p.m.

    Tichansky, Hannah
    Wilson Annex 400

    Tuesday, 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.; and Wednesday, 10 - 11:30 a.m.

    Tietge, David
    Wilson Annex 506

    Tuesday and Thursday, 3:30 - 4:30 p.m.; and by appointment.

    Torchia, Joseph
    Wilson Annex 015

    Monday and Wednesday, 10 a.m. - 12 p.m.

    Vetere, Lisa
    Wilson Annex 409

    Tuesday and Friday, 1:30 - 2:30 p.m.; Thursday, 3 - 4 p.m.; and by appointment.

    Waters, Michael
    Wilson Annex 402

    Monday, 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.; Tuesday, 5 - 6 p.m.

    Werner, Courtney
    Wilson Annex 403

    Monday and Tuesday, 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.; Tuesday and Thursday, 2:50 - 4:10 p.m.

    Zuchnik, Diane
    Wilson Annex 404

    Wednesday and Friday, 12 - 1 p.m.; and by appointment.