Resources

Main Menu

  • Faculty Office Hours

    Fall 2017


    Azcuy, Mary Kate
    Wilson Annex 021

    EN 218 office hours by appointment with GTA, Connor White. EN 398 office hours by appointment with GTA, Daniel Murphy.

    Belinski, Noel
    Wilson Annex 408

    Monday, Wednesday, and Thursday, 12:00 – 1:00 p.m.; virtual office hour (online communication only) on Tuesday, 7:00 – 8:00 p.m.

    Bennett, Stephanie
    Wilson Annex 503

    Monday and Wednesday, 8:00 – 8:30 a.m.

    Blair, Stanley
    Library 220

    Dr. Blair is on sabbatical for the fall 2017 semester.

    Bluemel, Kristin
    Wilson Annex 509

    Tuesday and Wednesday, 4:00 - 5:30 p.m.; and by appointment.

    Bulvanoski, Dee
    Wilson Annex 017

    Tuesday and Wednesday, 10:00 - 11:30 a.m.; and Friday, 10:00 - 11:00 a.m.

    Castelli, Courtney
    Wilson Annex 012

    Monday, 4:15 p.m. – 5:15 p.m.

    Cavallo, Corinne
    Wilson Annex 012

    Monday and Thursday, 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.; and by appointment.

    Connelly, Amanda
    Wilson Annex 408

    Tuesday, 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m., Thursday, 10:00 - 11:00 a.m., or by appointment.

    Cook, Gerald
    Wilson Annex 405

    Monday and Thursday, 11:40 a.m. – 2:40 p.m.

    DelGuercio, Margaret
    Wilson Annex 503

    Tuesday and Friday, 11:00 - 11:40 a.m. in PL134 or PL lobby; or by appointment.

    Estes, Heide
    Wilson Annex 508

    Monday, 2:00 – 4:00 p.m.; Wednesday, 10:00 – 11:00 a.m.; and by appointment.

    Farwell, Eric
    Wilson Annex 511

    Thursday, 10:00 – 12:00 p.m.; and Friday, by appointment.

    Febos, Melissa
    Wilson Annex 411

    Monday, 2:00 – 4:00 p.m., and Wednesday, 1:30 - 2:30 p.m.

    Ford, Anne
    Wilson Annex 016

    Tuesday, 10:15 - 11:15 a.m. and Wednesday, 11:45 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.; and by appointment.

    Fury, Frank
    Wilson Annex 022

    Monday and Thursday, 1:15 - 2:45 p.m. and by appointment; online “office hours”: Monday evenings 9:00 - 10:00 p.m.

    Geiger, Maria
    Wilson Annex 505

    Tuesday, 8:30 - 9:30 a.m.; and by appointment.

    Gilmartin, Elizabeth
    Wilson Annex 501

    Monday, 10:30 - 11:30 a.m., Tuesday, 12:00 - 1:00 p.m.; and Wednesday, 1:30 - 2:30 p.m.

    Gilvarry, Alex
    Wilson Annex 411

    Monday and Thursday, 1:00 - 2:00 p.m.; and by appointment.

    Goulding, Susan
    Wilson Annex 023

    Monday, 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.; and by appointment.

    Graedon, Alena
    Wilson Annex 403

    Monday and Thursday, 12:00 – 1:00 p.m.; and by appointment.

    Grupico, Theresa
    Rechnitz Hall 203

    Tuesday, 10:00 - 11:00 a.m.; or by appointment (First Year Advising Office, lower level of Student Center)

    Hanly, J.P.
    Wilson Annex 507

    Tuesday, Thursday, and Friday, 1:00 - 2:00 p.m.; and by appointment.

    Jacomme, Barbara
    Wilson Annex 409

    Tuesday, 5:00 - 6:00 p.m.; or by appointment.

    Jackson, Jeffrey
    Wilson Annex 511

    Wednesday, 1:00 - 2:30 p.m.; and Thursday, 3:00 - 4:30 p.m.

    MacBeth, Bruce
    Wilson Annex 015

    Wednesday, 10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

    Mantle, Jennifer
    Wilson Annex 404

    Wednesday and Friday, 11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.; or by appointment.

    Moscaliuc, Mihaela
    Wilson Annex 021

    Tuesday and Friday, 1:00 - 2:30 p.m.; and by appointment.

    Nicola, Nicolette
    Wilson Annex 411

    Friday, 1:45 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.

    Revello, Sarah
    Wilson Annex 011

    Wednesday, 12:00 - 1:00 p.m.; or by appointment.

    Sacks, Linda
    Wilson Annex 405

    Tuesday, 1:15 - 4:00 p.m.; Wednesday, 1:15 – 2:30 p.m.; Thursday, 11:40 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.; and by appointment.

    Scarano, Emily
    Wilson Annex 400

    Tuesday, 11:40 - 12:40 p.m., and Thursday, 10:00 - 11:00 a.m.; or by appointment.

    Simakowicz, Eugene
    Wilson Annex 016

    Monday; 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.; and by appointment.

    Siracusa, Lynn
    Wilson Annex 504

    Tuesday and Thursday, 9:30 - 11:00 a.m.; or by appointment.

    Sood, Abha
    Wilson Annex 407

    Tuesday and Thursday, 10:00 - 11:30 a.m.; and Wednesday, 11:35 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

    Starke, Sue
    Wilson Annex 510

    Tuesday and Friday, 10:00 – 11:00 a.m.; Thursday, 1:00 – 2:00 p.m.; and by appointment every day except Monday.

    Stever, Sue
    Wilson Annex 502

    Monday, 1:30 - 2:30 p.m.; Thursday, 1:00 - 2:00 p.m.; and Friday, 9:00 - 10:00 a.m. and 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

    Swanson, BethSara
    Wilson Annex 407

    Tuesday, 10:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. and Thursday, 1:15 - 2:45 p.m.

    Tietge, David
    Wilson Annex 506

    Tuesday and Thursday, 3:00 - 4:30 p.m.; or by appointment.

    Torchia, Joseph
    Wilson Annex 015

    Monday, 12:00 - 2:00 p.m.; and Wednesday, 10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

    Vetere, Lisa
    Wilson Annex 409

    Tuesday and Friday, 1:00 -2:30 p.m.; and by appointment.

    Waters, Michael
    Wilson Annex 402

    Tuesday, 3:30 - 4:30 p.m.; and by appointment.

    Wright-Werner, Courtney
    Wilson Annex 403

    Monday and Thursday, 2:45 – 3:45 p.m.; Tuesday, 11:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m.; Wednesday, 10:00 – 11:00 a.m.; and by appointment.

    Zuchnik, Diane
    Wilson Annex 504

    Monday and Wednesday, 3:00 – 4:00 p.m.