Skip to main content
CloseSearch

Commencement

Highest Ranking Master’s and Doctoral Degree Recipients

Doctoral Degree Recipients

Doctor of Educational Leadership – EDD

  • Roseanne Elizabeth Ansell

Doctor of Nursing Practice – DNP

  • Kathryn Ann Brady

Master’s Degree Recipients

Addiction Studies – MA

  • Helene Andrea Maliko-Abraham

Anthropology – MA

  • Taylor Justine Napoleon

Business Administration – MBA

  • Sabrina Gutierrez
  • Benjamin James Lukas

Clinical Mental Health Counseling – MS

  • Alexandria Nicole Bleich
  • Laura A. Chiafullo
  • Julia Fiskin
  • Rachel Beth Levitt
  • Susan Patricia Matthews
  • Michelle Louise Reno

Communication – MA

  • Darci J. Santella
  • Hania Sarsar

Computer Science – MS

  • Grace S. Badaracco

Creative Writing – MFA

  • Jason Daniel Aquino

Criminal Justice – MA

  • Brandon Douglas Goldy

Education – MAT

  • Cassidy Paige Brown
  • Victoria Megan Cattelona
  • Gena Marie Galeros
  • Chloe Marie Joswick
  • Cristina Theresa Lupo
  • Stephanie Ann Raubenheimer
  • Keryn Elizabeth Thompson

Education – MEd

  • Michelle Lynn Ballin
  • Alexandra Elizabeth Caravella
  • Katie Kupfer Lockwood
  • Anna Marie Nied

English – MA

  • Lisa Marie Barthelme
  • Faith Victoria Earl
  • Allison Marie Long
  • Damian Luboch

History – MA

  • Hayley Suzanne Branstrom
  • William Edward Elwell

Information Systems – MS

  • Indre Statkute

Literacy – MSEd

  • Isabella Bellini
  • Rebecca C. Jackson
  • Julia Irene McIntyre

Nursing – MSN

  • Gina C. Cain

Physician Assistant – MS

  • Sarah Mary Valvano

Principal – MSEd

  • Sara Kathleen Adames

School Counseling – MSEd

  • Eric Gavino Diaz
  • Shannon Louise Foley
  • Allyson Marie Fry
  • Romina Generali
  • Melani Daerdra Kovacs
  • Kendall Jae LaValle
  • Nicolette P. Morales
  • Jessica Paige Rodriguez
  • Jennifer Ruland
  • Emma Rose Stark
  • Harry Michael Termyna

Social Work – MSW

  • Kaitlyn Helen Borghesi
  • Andre Carvalho
  • Alexa Rosalie Crapanzano
  • Katelin Renee Derr
  • Tressabelle E. Euchler
  • Jessica Rose Johnson
  • Alexia Raess
  • Sarah Louise Roche
  • Brianna Morgan Shapiro
  • Jessica Marie Trevino
  • Grace Marie Wilson

Software Engineering – MS

  • Yuese Jin

Special Education – MSEd

  • Berta Pangonyte
  • Angelica Emily Pellone
  • Colleen Ann Rutz
  • Julia Leigh Shaffer

Speech-Language Pathology – MSEd

  • Sara A. Dravis
  • Paige Bernadette Ridge