Fall 2015 Course Offerings

Please click on a course title below for additional information.

First Year Seminar
Course Themes for Fall 2015

Click Here

Course Title

Course Number

Professor


FY-101-AN01
R. Veit

Location/Day/Time: WF 10:05-11:25


FY-101-AN02
V. Davidov

Location/Day/Time: MTH 2:50-4:10


FY-101-BM01
J. Buzza
C. DeStefano

Location/Day/Time: T 10:05-11:25, TH 8:30-9:50


FY-101-BM02
W. Greason

Location/Day/Time: MW 4:30-5:50


FY-101-BM03
J. Buzza

Location/Day/Time: WF 10:05-11:25


FY-101-BM04
W. Greason

Location/Day/Time: MTH 1:15-2:35


FY-101-BM05
G. Alexis
R. Nersesian

Location/Day/Time: MTH 10:05-11:25


FY-101-BM50
J. Merkle

Location/Day/Time: TTH 6:05-7:25


FY-101-BY01
D. Lobo

Location/Day/Time: MW 11:40-1:00


FY-101-BY02
K. Lionetti

Location/Day/Time: T 1:15-2:35, TH 11:40-1:00


FY-101-CE01
G. Moehring

Location/Day/Time: TF 11:40-1:00


FY-101-CJ01
M. Grillo

Location/Day/Time: MTH 10:05-11:25


FY-101-CO02
S. Hokanson

Location/Day/Time: WF 10:05-11:25


FY-101-CO03
D. Shoemaker

Location/Day/Time: TF 11:40-1:00


FY-101-CO04
M. Phillips-Anderson

Location/Day/Time: TF 11:40-1:00


FY-101-CO05
D. Dolphin

Location/Day/Time: MTH 1:15-2:35


FY-101-CO06
A. Furgason

Location/Day/Time: MTH 2:50-4:10


FY-101-CO50
M. Harmon

Location/Day/Time: T 6:05-9:00


FY-101-EDL01
H. Allen

Location/Day/Time: T 10:05-11:25, TH 8:30-9:50


FY-101-EDL02
H. Allen

Location/Day/Time: MTH 2:50-4:10


FY-101-EN01
S. Starke

Location/Day/Time: TF 8:30-9:50


FY-101-EN02
M. Moscaliuc

Location/Day/Time: WF 10:05-11:25


FY-101-EN03
G. Germek

Location/Day/Time: MW 11:40-1:00


FY-101-EN04
K. Bluemel

Location/Day/Time: MW 11:40-1:00


FY-101-FI01
M. Simonelli

Location/Day/Time: TTH 4:30 - 5:50


FY-101-FS01
F. Cipriani

Location/Day/Time: WF 1:15-2:35


FY-101-FS02
F. Cipriani


FY-101-HE01
C. Hirschler

Location/Day/Time: TF 2:50-4:10


FY-101-HE02
L. Kelly

Location/Day/Time: TF 8:30-9:50


FY-101-HE03
L. Jannone

Location/Day/Time: TF 8:30-9:50


FY-101-HS01
C. DeRosa

Location/Day/Time: WF 10:05-11:25


FY-101-HS02
M. Ziobro

Location/Day/Time: WF 10:05-11:25


FY-101-HS03
H. Williams

Location/Day/Time: MW 11:40-1:00


FY-101-HS04
M. Ziobro

Location/Day/Time: TF 8:30 - 9:50


FY-101-HS05
K. Campbell

Location/Day/Time: MW 4:40-5:50


FY-101-MA01
S. Marshall

Location/Day/Time: MW 11:40-1:00


FY-101-MA02
M. Chrisman

Location/Day/Time: MW 4:30-5:50


FY-101-PL01
G. Gonzalez

Location/Day/Time: WF 10:05-11:25


FY-101-PL02
Agbajoh-Laoye

Location/Day/Time: MW 11:40-1:00


FY-101-PS01
G. Bordelon

Location/Day/Time: MW 8:30-9:50


FY-101-PS02
S. Chapman

Location/Day/Time: T 10:05-11:25, TH 8:30-9:50


FY-101-PY01
M. Van Volkom

Location/Day/Time: MW 8:30-9:50


FY-101-PY02
J. Nye

Location/Day/Time: TF 8:30-9:50


FY-101-PY03
M. Van Volkom

Location/Day/Time: T 10:05-11:25, TH 8:30-9:50


FY-101-PY04
J. Goodwin-Uhler

Location/Day/Time: TF 2:50-4:10


FY-101-SE01
A. Milewski

Location/Day/Time: TF 8:30-9:50


FY-101-SO01
N. Mezey

Location/Day/Time: TF 2:50-4:10


FY-101-SW01
C. Hogan

Location/Day/Time: MW 8:30-9:50


FY-101-SW02
K. Ward

Location/Day/Time: MW 4:30-5:50


FY-101-TH01
S. Anderson

Location/Day/Time: TF 11:40-1:00


FY-101-TH02
S. Anderson

Location/Day/Time: WF 1:15-2:35


FY-101-TH03
S. Anderson

Location/Day/Time: MW 8:30 - 9:50